Website Manager

Wall of Fame



PJW State Champions

Year AGE Weight Name
1999 10 U 95 Patrick Flynn
2001 12 U 125 Patrick Flynn
2003 14 U 155 Patrick Flynn
2004 10 U 75 Briar Malischewski
2015 8 U 65 Collin Gaj
2016 10 U 120 Marco Malerba
201712 U100Jack Wehmeyer


PJW Place Winners


MAWA Champions

Division Weight Name Place
2002 Intermediate 146 PATRICK FLYNN 1st
2004
Bantam 40 Collyn Dorney 1st
2009
Intermediate 120 Tyler Seislove 1st
2010
Intermediate 90 Collyn Dorney 1st
2011
Junior 91 Noah Wood 1st
2014
Junior 120 Jeremy McGuigan 1st
2015
Junior 78 Jack Wehmeyer 1st
Intermediate 115 Luca Frinzi 1st
     
 2016    
  Junior91Jack Wehmeyer1st
 Intermediate 80Dante Frinzi1st
     
 2017    
  Intermediate105Jack Wehmeyer1st



MAWA Place Winners

Division Weight Name Place
2002 Bantam 40 Colin Mashack 4th
Junior 105 Vincent Devito 4th
Junior 115 Ian Weaver 5th
Intermediate 70 Shane Leister 4th
Intermediate 105 Chris Fredrick 5th
2003
Intermediate 75 Shane Leister 4th
Intermediate 90 Jonathan Weibel 8th
Intermediate 100 Alex Devito 6th
2004
Midget 105 Matthew Jorgensen 4th
Advanced 100 Jonathan Weibel 3rd
2006
Bantam 40 Tyler Phillips 8th
Midget 50 Collyn Dorney 2nd
Intermediate 75 Scotty Wolfinger 5th
Intermediate 105 Colin Bynum 2nd
Intermediate 146 Edwin Gonzalez 7th
2007
Bantam 73 Noah Wood 3rd
Junior 58 Collyn Dorney 6th
Junior 105 Jon Carpenter 8th
Intermediate 85 Tyler Edwards 7th
2008
Junior 66 Collyn Dorney 7th
Advanced 105 Scott Wolfinger 2nd
Advanced 160 Edwin Gonzalez 7th
Advanced 171 Seth Gray 7th
Elite 140 Matt Rust 4th
Elite 189 Robert Basile 6th
2009
Bantam 56 Josh Stall 7th
Midget 80 Noah Wood 6th
Intermediate 75 Collyn Dorney 8th
2010
Bantam 52 Paul Putera 6th
Bantam 65 Jeremy McGuigan 3rd
Midget 54 Corey Cope 8th
Midget 58 Josh Stall 2nd
Junior 62 Aidan Burke 4th
Junior 86 Noah Wood 7th
Advanced 160 Mitchell Bain 4th
Advanced 285 Matthew Jorgensen 5th
2011
Bantam 52 Dante Frinzi 6th
Midget 62 Josh Stall 2nd
Intermediate 120 Dylan Gerhart 6th
Advanced 140 Tyler Seislove 5th
2012
Bantam 60 Jack Wehmeyer 3rd
Midget 66 Paul Putera 8th
Midget 93 Jeremy McGuigan 2nd
Junior 66 Josh Stall 8th
Intermediate 80 Aiden Burke 6th
Intermediate 115 Noah Wood 8th
2013
Midget 62 Dante Frinzi 5th
Junior 82 Luca Frinzi 5th
Advanced 93 Aiden Burke 4th
2014
Bantam 44 Gavin Carroll 7th
Bantam 48 Christian Dottery 6th
Bantam 56 Marco Frinzi 5th
Bantam 60 Collin Gaj 2nd
Midget 70 Jack Wehmeyer 2nd
Advanced 120 Harrison Campbell 5th
2015
Bantam 52 Gavin Carroll 4th
Midget 66 Collin Gaj 7th
Midget 105 Marco Malerba 2nd
Midget 70 Nicki Wehmeyer 4th
Junior 74 Dante Frinzi 4th
Junior 140 Domenic DeFalco 4th
2016
Bantam 56 Logan Pfistner 5th
Midget 58 Gavin Carroll 7th
Midget 70 Marco Frinzi 7th
Midget 75 Collin Gaj 5th
Junior 140 Freddie Retter 6th
Advanced 105 Josh Stahl 2nd
Advanced 130 Luca Frinzi 3rd
     
 2017    
  Bantam70David Clayton6th
  Midget66Gavin Carroll5th
  Junior82Collin Gaj2nd
  Junior91Nick Wehmeyer2nd
  Junior140Marco Malerba4th
  Intermediate128Domenic DeFalco4th
  Advanced100Vinny DeSpirito 6th
     
     
     

 

Copyright © 2017 Quakertown Youth Wrestling Club  |  Privacy Policy | Terms Of Use  Log In
Blue Sombrero & Dick's Sporting Goods